The bear has retreated to its cave to write new songs. It might show the tip of its nose every now and then though.

Sunday 30 avril at 6 pm
Théâtre La Balsamine

Avenue Félix Marchal, 1 - 1030 Brussels
Opening for La Vierge du Chancelier Rolin
With also Lonh and Sitoid
Facebook event - Tickets


Rear view mirror

2016
27/12: TC Joint (Geraardsbergen)
25/11: La Grange (Casteau) opening for Seesayle
13/10: BrusselsTuub @ RITCS Café (Brussels) + Airplane, Angström, Aubin, Stefan Dixon, Tommy Green & the Blues Machine and Shaman Festival23/9: Private concert (Ittre)
25/8: Private concert (Beauraing)
14/8: Café Breda (Roeselaere)
6/8: FestiHalle (Zoersel)
5/8: Le Petit Rustique (Matagne-la-Petite)
29/7: Ferme du Planois (Braine-le-Comte)
25/7: Singer-Songrwiter Hootenanny @ De Loge (Ghent)
12/6: Music Corner XL (Aarschot) + Slow Bear + Rooftops + Ivory Sounds + Ladies' Fantasies Club + Stijn Luyten + Mario Pesic + Patrick Cuyvers
25/5: La Boule Rouge (Namur)
21/5: Taille 33 (Brussels)
14/5: Brocante des étangs (Braine-le-Comte)
1/5: Sunday Birthday Super Circle @ De Loge (Ghent) + Ripple Effect + Tars Vanhaecke + A Sick Muse + Lieven Cardoen + Jesse Ashfield + Ivorysounds + OT ornotobe
31/3: GC De Melkerij (Zemst) + Fiona Brown + Glenn Beyst (Sobertrist) + Stane + Geert Laenens (Renton Jules) + Wim Boddin + Lorana Leclère
26/3: GC De Kroon (Brussels) + The Crooks & Pieter Gouvart feat. Strass
27/2: Private concert (Duffel)

2015
19/12: MJ Neufvilles (Soignies) + Green Pepper
10/12: La Porte Noire (Brussels)
9/12: La Clef de Verre (Genval) + Stefan Dixon
14/11: BrusselsTUUB @ Ancienne Belgique (Brussels)
13/11: Café Gitan (Kessel-Lo) + Xavier Kruth
7/11: Barge "La Legia" (Liege)
5/11: Muzikantenhuis Tini (Ghent)
1/11: Réveil 2015 (Halle)
23/10: Les Etangs Gourmands (Chimay)
22/10: Podiumcafé AMI (Antwerp)
16/10: Zennegat 13 (Mechelen)
10/10: Le Renard Noir (Brussels)
4/10: Fake Blood From Real Wounds - Listening session on TalentCast
28/6: Pajottenfeesten (Affligem)
19/6: Musiques à tous les étages (Namur)
23/5: Zennegat 13 (Mechelen)
9/5: Le Renard Noir (Brussels)
25/2: Atelier 210 (Brussels)
30/1: La Porte Noire (Brussels)

2014
24/11: The Shape Of Things Forsaken
26/7: Talent Around The Clock (Beernem)
28/6: THISSFest (The Hague, the Netherlands)
13/6: 't Ey (Belsele)
3/6 : Durango Sessions (Paal-Beringen)
24/5 : The Flanagan's (La Louvière) + Seesayle
8/5: Live in the Ardent City6/5: Faja Lobi (Ghent)
1/5: ZenneFolkFeest (Halle)
29/4: Radio X (Brussels)
26/4: TC Joint (Geraardsbergen)
19/4: 't Archief (Leuven)
17/4: Equinoxe FM + La Legia (Liège)
1/4: Studio Live, M@x FM (Ath)
26/3: cinéPalace (Kortrijk) + Billie
21/3: Quartier Léopold (Brussels) + Christel Sky
10/3: Driftwood
25/2: Club De Loge (Ghent)
2/2: Cool Bananas (Kortrijk) + Bart Vlaeminck & J. Keens Balloon Flight
14/1: The Corner (Brussels) + The Monotrol Kid

2013
7/12: Aux 12 Chaises (Brussels)
4/12: Radio Centraal + Bar Nadar (Antwerp)
30/11: Brasserie des Arts (Nivelles)
16/11: 't Opkikkertje (Bruges)
9/11: The Flanagan's (La Louvière)
29/10: Café Le Coq (Brussels)
18/10: Kaffee Bazaar (Ieper)
21/9: Salle Martine (Brussels)
6/9: 24h of Comics (Woluwé St-Lambert)
1/9: Full Moon Fever
20/7: La Vie Est Belge (Charleroi)
27/6: TAG City (Brussels)
23/6: Under Tower Festival (Brussels)
20/6: La Porte Noire (Brussels)
5/5: Les Aralunaires (Arlon)
18/4: Coiffure Liliane (Brussels) + Arthur Cravan
30/3: Club B52 (Eernegem) + Floatstone & Wanovitch
21/3: Fête de l'Université (Namur)
28/2: Arts Centre Zebrastraat (Ghent)
27/2: Putting Things On Top Of Other Things
25/1: Le Musical (Lille, France)
16/1: Het Depot open mic (Leuven)

2012
16/12: Le Hangar (Liege)
22/11: Rock Classic bar (Brussels) with Marieke Lightband
16/11: Ca part en live! (Radio Tamtam)
10/10: Le Hangar (Liege)
4/10: Stereo Libre (Equinoxe FM, Liege)
6/9: ViaVia Micromarché (Brussels)
19/7: In Vino Veritas (Waterloo)
10/7: Studio-Live (M@x FM, Ath)
19/6: Durango Sessions (Radio Benelux, Beringen)
5/6: Radio Scorpio's Radiomarathon (Leuven)
24/5: La Porte Noire (Brussels) + Floatstone
11/5: Ca part en live! (Radio Tamtam)
2/5: Nieuw Belgisch Talent van de week on Talent FM
12/2: Here's to those we could not save

2011
13/12: Novanoïs (Brussels)
18/11: Altérez-Vous (Louvain-la-Neuve)
27/10: Sazz'n Jazz (Brussels)
23/6: La Porte Noire (Brussels)
9/4: Live Music Café (Brussels) - guest of Jessica Kilroy
8/2: Vibeshouse unplugged (Antwerp)

2010
9/11: Vibeshouse unplugged (Antwerp)
August: featured band on blog Rewind: Tape!
20/1: Laurent Leemans & the Imaginary Friends Ensemble

2005-2009
Pondering the idea of going solo, but realising it is not that easy...

2005
6/5: le Gué-Tapant (Brussels) - opening for Soysoy.