Sunday 15 augsut at 7.30 pm
La Guinguette

Rue de la Samme, 12 - 7181 Arquennes (Belgium)
website - facebook event

Satruday 28 august
Private show

7130 Binche (Belgium)

Saturday 4 september at ??
Straatmuziekfestival
Exact place to be determined - 8800 Roeselare (Belgium)
website - facebook event

Wednesday 15 september
Citizen Kane

Rue Charles Sambon, 13 - 1300 Wavre (Belgium)
website - facebook event

Saturday 25 september
Live Undergrange

(Belgium)
website - facebook event

Saturday 16 october at 8 pm
Papa Jos
Blindestraat 39 - 2000 Antwerp (Belgium)
website - facebook event


Rear view mirror

2021
22/7: Louvain-la-Plage (Louvain-la-Neuve)
11/7: La Guinguette (Arquennes)
20/6: International Online Open Stage (Facebook)
9/3: International Online Open Stage (Facebook)
1/3: Release of The Gods gave you victory today only to make your final defeat more bitter
31/1: International Online Open Stage (Facebook)
5/2: Culture Coated @ Radio Benelux (Paal-Beringen)

2020
19/11: International Online Open Stage (Facebook)
2/11: Release of Hope Is A Sick Joke
13/10: International Online Open Stage (Facebook)
9/10: La Péniche du Conte (Namur)
28/9: International Online Open Stage (Facebook)
26/9: Papa Jos (Antwerp)
25/9: Het Stadsmagazijn (Antwerp)
19/9: Pik Nik Muzik (Soignies) along with Lady Lullaby, Asile and Hydra
2/8: Private show (Virton)
1/8: De Bottelarij (Ulbeek) + Private show (Wépion)
31/7: Le Petit Rustique (Matagne)
28/6: International Online Open Stage (Facebook)
7/6: International Online Open Stage (Facebook)
17/5: International Online Open Stage (Facebook)
14/5: Online Open Mic (Instagram)
26/4: International Online Open Stage (Facebook)
28/2: Private show (Leuven)
23/2: De Toegift (Den Hoorn NL) + StayOkay Hostel (Den Burg NL)
22/2: De Compagnie (Oudeschild NL) + De Steenenplaats (Den Burg NL)
21/2: Restaurant Dennenoord (Den Burg NL)
16/2: Muziekcafé Gigant (Apeldoorn NL) - feat. Danalyze
14/2: MixxiM Lounge (Zutphen NL) - feat. Danalyze
12/2: Science Café (Deventer NL)
8/2: Private Show (Ghent)
6/2: La Porte Noire (Brussels)
10/1: L'Aquilone (Liège)

2019
12/12: 't Zuiden van Europa (Ghent)
4/12: Open Mic Inn @ Herberg Macharius (Ghent) - along with Denez, Milan, Grant Brown, Lion Mupenzi, Jim Cain/Runaway American Dream and Mauzuve
15/11: Podium Estrado (Harderwijk, NL) - opening for Smoking Alaska
17/10: Private show (Liege)
14/9: De Afblazerij (Assen, NL)
29/5: Private show (Liege)
7/3: La Porte Noire (Brussels)
3/2: 't Schallemaaj (Ossenisse, NL)

2018
21/10: Buurtboerderij Ons Genoegen (Amsterdam, NL)
6/10: Verrery Super Braine (Braine-le-Comte)
21/9: 't Eeuwig Licht (Dikkelvenne)
1/9: Straat Muziek Festival (Roeselaere)
4/8: FestiHalle (Zoersel)
1/8: Open Kiosk (Veurne)
12/7: La Caféière (Liege)
27/6: Open Mic Inn @ Herberg Macharius (Ghent)
24/6: Les 3 Auvergnats (Beaumont) opening for Veer
15/6: House concert (Duffel) with Jim Cain
12/5: La Soupe au Lait (Soignies)
29/4: Les Anthinoises (Anthisnes)

2017
29/12: PlaidTime Winterbar (Kortrijk) with Elise K
21/12: La Porte Noire (Brussels)
1/12: Het Narrenschip Vaart (Leuven) with Xavier Kruth
18/10: De Smoutpot (Zwijndrecht)
7/10: Le Renard Noir (Brussels)
1/10: Thy Grace & Wisdom + De Giraf (Zwalm)
30/4: La Balsamine (Brussels) opening for La Vierge du Chancelier Rolin

2016
27/12: TC Joint (Geraardsbergen)
25/11: La Grange (Casteau) opening for Seesayle
13/10: BrusselsTuub @ RITCS Café (Brussels) + Airplane, Angström, Aubin, Stefan Dixon, Tommy Green & the Blues Machine and Shaman Festival
23/9: Private concert (Ittre)
25/8: Private concert (Beauraing)
14/8: Café Breda (Roeselaere)
6/8: FestiHalle (Zoersel)
5/8: Le Petit Rustique (Matagne-la-Petite)
29/7: Ferme du Planois (Braine-le-Comte)
25/7: Singer-Songrwiter Hootenanny @ De Loge (Ghent)
12/6: Music Corner XL (Aarschot) + Slow Bear + Rooftops + Ivory Sounds + Ladies' Fantasies Club + Stijn Luyten + Mario Pesic + Patrick Cuyvers
25/5: La Boule Rouge (Namur)
21/5: Taille 33 (Brussels)
14/5: Brocante des étangs (Braine-le-Comte)
1/5: Sunday Birthday Super Circle @ De Loge (Ghent) + Ripple Effect + Tars Vanhaecke + A Sick Muse + Lieven Cardoen + Jesse Ashfield + Ivorysounds + OT ornotobe
31/3: GC De Melkerij (Zemst) + Fiona Brown + Glenn Beyst (Sobertrist) + Stane + Geert Laenens (Renton Jules) + Wim Boddin + Lorana Leclère
26/3: GC De Kroon (Brussels) + The Crooks & Pieter Gouvart feat. Strass
27/2: Private concert (Duffel)

2015
19/12: MJ Neufvilles (Soignies) + Green Pepper
10/12: La Porte Noire (Brussels)
9/12: La Clef de Verre (Genval) + Stefan Dixon
14/11: BrusselsTUUB @ Ancienne Belgique (Brussels)
13/11: Café Gitan (Kessel-Lo) + Xavier Kruth
7/11: Barge "La Legia" (Liege)
5/11: Muzikantenhuis Tini (Ghent)
1/11: Réveil 2015 (Halle)
23/10: Les Etangs Gourmands (Chimay)
22/10: Podiumcafé AMI (Antwerp)
16/10: Zennegat 13 (Mechelen)
10/10: Le Renard Noir (Brussels)
4/10: Fake Blood From Real Wounds - Listening session on TalentCast
28/6: Pajottenfeesten (Affligem)
19/6: Musiques à tous les étages (Namur)
23/5: Zennegat 13 (Mechelen)
9/5: Le Renard Noir (Brussels)
25/2: Atelier 210 (Brussels)
30/1: La Porte Noire (Brussels)

2014
24/11: The Shape Of Things Forsaken
26/7: Talent Around The Clock (Beernem)
28/6: THISSFest (The Hague, the Netherlands)
13/6: 't Ey (Belsele)
3/6 : Durango Sessions (Paal-Beringen)
24/5 : The Flanagan's (La Louvière) + Seesayle
8/5: Live in the Ardent City6/5: Faja Lobi (Ghent)
1/5: ZenneFolkFeest (Halle)
29/4: Radio X (Brussels)
26/4: TC Joint (Geraardsbergen)
19/4: 't Archief (Leuven)
17/4: Equinoxe FM + La Legia (Liège)
1/4: Studio Live, M@x FM (Ath)
26/3: cinéPalace (Kortrijk) + Billie
21/3: Quartier Léopold (Brussels) + Christel Sky
10/3: Driftwood
25/2: Club De Loge (Ghent)
2/2: Cool Bananas (Kortrijk) + Bart Vlaeminck & J. Keens Balloon Flight
14/1: The Corner (Brussels) + The Monotrol Kid

2013
7/12: Aux 12 Chaises (Brussels)
4/12: Radio Centraal + Bar Nadar (Antwerp)
30/11: Brasserie des Arts (Nivelles)
16/11: 't Opkikkertje (Bruges)
9/11: The Flanagan's (La Louvière)
29/10: Café Le Coq (Brussels)
18/10: Kaffee Bazaar (Ieper)
21/9: Salle Martine (Brussels)
6/9: 24h of Comics (Woluwé St-Lambert)
1/9: Full Moon Fever
20/7: La Vie Est Belge (Charleroi)
27/6: TAG City (Brussels)
23/6: Under Tower Festival (Brussels)
20/6: La Porte Noire (Brussels)
5/5: Les Aralunaires (Arlon)
18/4: Coiffure Liliane (Brussels) + Arthur Cravan
30/3: Club B52 (Eernegem) + Floatstone & Wanovitch
21/3: Fête de l'Université (Namur)
28/2: Arts Centre Zebrastraat (Ghent)
27/2: Putting Things On Top Of Other Things
25/1: Le Musical (Lille, France)
16/1: Het Depot open mic (Leuven)

2012
16/12: Le Hangar (Liege)
22/11: Rock Classic bar (Brussels) with Marieke Lightband
16/11: Ca part en live! (Radio Tamtam)
10/10: Le Hangar (Liege)
4/10: Stereo Libre (Equinoxe FM, Liege)
6/9: ViaVia Micromarché (Brussels)
19/7: In Vino Veritas (Waterloo)
10/7: Studio-Live (M@x FM, Ath)
19/6: Durango Sessions (Radio Benelux, Beringen)
5/6: Radio Scorpio's Radiomarathon (Leuven)
24/5: La Porte Noire (Brussels) + Floatstone
11/5: Ca part en live! (Radio Tamtam)
2/5: Nieuw Belgisch Talent van de week on Talent FM
12/2: Here's to those we could not save

2011
13/12: Novanoïs (Brussels)
18/11: Altérez-Vous (Louvain-la-Neuve)
27/10: Sazz'n Jazz (Brussels)
23/6: La Porte Noire (Brussels)
9/4: Live Music Café (Brussels) - guest of Jessica Kilroy
8/2: Vibeshouse unplugged (Antwerp)

2010
9/11: Vibeshouse unplugged (Antwerp)
August: featured band on blog Rewind: Tape!
20/1: Laurent Leemans & the Imaginary Friends Ensemble

2005-2009
Pondering the idea of going solo, but realising it is not that easy...

2005
6/5: le Gué-Tapant (Brussels) - opening for Soysoy.